Entry List
Saturday July 6
64
entries
Group 1
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 | TS
Tim Stone | ITJ | Taylors Falls, MN | ||
51 | WR
Wade Roggemann | ITJ | Otsego, mn | ||
86 | ITJ | Lakeville, MN | Janderson Heads | ||
3 | RB
Rick Buan | SM | Chanhassen, MN | ||
21 | SM | Becker, MN | Buhler Group | ||
74 | SM | Pillager, MN | |||
81 | SM | Saint Paul, MN | Strait Design Impulse Performance MiataSource | ||
32 | SMX5 | Detroit Lakes, MN | |||
83 | MU
Mark Utecht | STL | Stacy, MN | ||
87 | GY
Geoffrey Youngdahl | STL | Saint Paul Park, MN | SRG Autosport |
Class totals: ITJ: 3SM: 4SMX5: 1STL: 2
Group 2
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | DH
David Henderson | CFF | Big Lake, MN | Murray Motorsports | |
25 | MH
Marty Handberg | CFF | Maple Grove, MN | Handberg Reporting | |
38 | SJ
Steven Jondal | F5 | Rushford, MN | Jondal machine | |
10 | FA | Minnetonka, MN | ZSports Midwest | ||
80 | FA | Chanhassen, MN | ZSports/Justice Bros/Gillund Ent | ||
32 | FE | Woodbury , MN | Speedy Race Gear, RaceSuitRental | ||
19 | SF
Steve Flaten | FM | Burnsville, MN | Pam Flaten/Braun Intertec | |
99 | AM
Alan Murray | FF | Brainard, MN | Murray Motorsports |
Class totals: CFF: 2F5: 1FA: 2FE: 1FF: 1FM: 1
Group 3
15
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Vin Closed | Rogers, MN | Hawk Performance - Tesar Racing Engines | ||
09 | DR
Douglas Rippie | Vin Closed | Buffalo, MN | ||
16 | Vin Closed | Minneapolis, MN | |||
17 | DB
Damon Bosell | Vin Closed | Cambridge, MN | ||
22 | BK
Brian Kennedy | Vin Closed | Cannon Falls, MN | F.J.Moore | |
33 | DP
Dan Powell | Vin Closed | Edina, MN | none | |
35 | Vin Closed | St. Andrews, MB | Classic Motor Works | ||
44 | JE
Jeffrey Edington | Vin Closed | White Bear Lake, MN | ||
53 | Vin Closed | Saint Michael, MN | Critter Racing | ||
86 | Vin Closed | Lakeville, MN | Janderson Heads | ||
93 | ED
Edward Dulski | Vin Closed | Delano, MN | ||
106 | Vin Closed | Minneapolis, MN | |||
202 | Vin Closed | Wayzata, MN | |||
351 | JO
Jerry Orr | Vin Closed | Burnsville, MN | Orr Autosport | |
777 | Vin Closed | Excelsior, MN | SWM Racing |
Group 4
9
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | Vin Open | Winnipeg, MB | One Capital | ||
9 | DP
Darrell Peterson | Vin Open | Elk River, MN | Dirty Bird racing | |
14 | Vin Open | Narol, MB | |||
21 | WF
William Fish | Vin Open | Prior Lake, MN | ||
44 | PE
Peter Edington | Vin Open | Jackson, WY | ||
67 | JH
John Hogdal | Vin Open | Ham Lake, MN | Citation Zink | |
72 | Vin Open | Winnipeg, MB | red cup racing | ||
95 | RS
Rich Stadther | Vin Open | St. Paul, MN | Dreamsicle Racing | |
99 | Vin Open | Winnipeg, MB | Dreamsicle Racing |
Group 5
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | MB
Maksim Belov | SRF | Medina, MN | ||
13 | LD
Lauren Dueck | SRF3 | Oakbank, MB | ||
31 | SRF3 | Woodbury , MN | SRG Autosport / Speedy Race Gear | ||
33 | DC
Dave Cammack | SRF3 | New Brighton, MN | SRG Autosports | |
43 | GE
Greg Eick | SRF3 | White Bear Lake, MN | SRG Autosport | |
52 | SRF3 | Bloomington, MN | |||
76 | SRF3 | Lakeland, MN | |||
98 | SRF3 | Sanibel, FL | SRG Autosport/Masters Class |
Class totals: SRF: 1SRF3: 7
Group 6
14
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 | AS | Chaska, MN | Stealth Mullet Racing | ||
15 | ED
Edward Dulski | GT1 | Mays Landing, NJ | JDR Enterprise | |
87 | GY
Geoffrey Youngdahl | ITA | Saint Paul Park, MN | SRG Autosport | |
9 | ITE1 | Polk City, FL | Wagner Race Products | ||
33 | TO
Terry Orr | ITE1 | Lakeville, MN | Orrautosport | |
55 | ITE1 | Hopkins, MN | |||
57 | ITE1 | Chaska, MN | Stealth Mullet Racing | ||
5 | ITE2 | Eden Prairie, MN | Orr Autosport | ||
27 | ITE2 | Maple Plain, MN | North Loop Motorsports | ||
07 | RR
Robert Roth | ITR | La Crosse, WI | High Street Racing | |
44 | ITS | Roseville, MN | Group W LLc | ||
32 | SMT | Detroit Lakes, MN | |||
63 | MK
Mark Knepper | T2 | Caledonia, WI | Interstate Truck Driving school | |
118 | T2 | Lakeville, MN | Orr Autosport |
Class totals: AS: 1GT1: 1ITA: 1ITE1: 4ITE2: 2ITR: 1ITS: 1SMT: 1T2: 2
Sunday July 7
60
entries
Group 1
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 | TS
Tim Stone | ITJ | Taylors Falls, MN | ||
51 | WR
Wade Roggemann | ITJ | Otsego, mn | ||
86 | ITJ | Lakeville, MN | Janderson Heads | ||
3 | RB
Rick Buan | SM | Chanhassen, MN | ||
21 | SM | Becker, MN | Buhler Group | ||
74 | SM | Pillager, MN | |||
81 | SM | Saint Paul, MN | Strait Design Impulse Performance MiataSource | ||
32 | SMX5 | Detroit Lakes, MN | |||
33 | CL
Cody Lindman | STL | Saint Paul, MN | Tatanka Motorsports | |
87 | GY
Geoffrey Youngdahl | STL | Saint Paul Park, MN | SRG Autosport |
Class totals: ITJ: 3SM: 4SMX5: 1STL: 2
Group 2
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | DH
David Henderson | CFF | Big Lake, MN | Murray Motorsports | |
25 | MH
Marty Handberg | CFF | Maple Grove, MN | Handberg Reporting | |
38 | SJ
Steven Jondal | F5 | Rushford, MN | Jondal machine | |
10 | FA | Minnetonka, MN | ZSports Midwest | ||
80 | FA | Chanhassen, MN | ZSports/Justice Bros/Gillund Ent | ||
32 | FE | Woodbury , MN | Speedy Race Gear, RaceSuitRental | ||
19 | SF
Steve Flaten | FM | Burnsville, MN | Pam Flaten/Braun Intertec | |
99 | AM
Alan Murray | FF | Brainard, MN | Murray Motorsports |
Class totals: CFF: 2F5: 1FA: 2FE: 1FF: 1FM: 1
Group 3
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Vin Closed | Rogers, MN | Hawk Performance - Tesar Racing Engines | ||
09 | DR
Douglas Rippie | Vin Closed | Buffalo, MN | ||
16 | Vin Closed | Minneapolis, MN | |||
17 | DB
Damon Bosell | Vin Closed | Cambridge, MN | ||
22 | BK
Brian Kennedy | Vin Closed | Cannon Falls, MN | F.J.Moore | |
44 | JE
Jeffrey Edington | Vin Closed | White Bear Lake, MN | ||
53 | Vin Closed | Saint Michael, MN | Critter Racing | ||
56 | PM
Patrick McManus | Vin Closed | Delano, MN | ||
86 | Vin Closed | Lakeville, MN | Janderson Heads | ||
106 | Vin Closed | Minneapolis, MN | |||
202 | Vin Closed | Wayzata, MN | |||
351 | JO
Jerry Orr | Vin Closed | Burnsville, MN | Orr Autosport |
Group 4
8
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | Vin Open | Winnipeg, MB | One Capital | ||
9 | DP
Darrell Peterson | Vin Open | Elk River, MN | Dirty Bird racing | |
14 | Vin Open | Narol, MB | |||
21 | WF
William Fish | Vin Open | Prior Lake, MN | ||
44 | PE
Peter Edington | Vin Open | Jackson, WY | ||
67 | JH
John Hogdal | Vin Open | Ham Lake, MN | Citation Zink | |
72 | Vin Open | Winnipeg, MB | red cup racing | ||
99 | Vin Open | Winnipeg, MB | Dreamsicle Racing |
Group 5
10
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | MB
Maksim Belov | SRF | Medina, MN | ||
08 | SRF3 | Minneapolis, MN | SRG Autosport | ||
12 | SRF3 | Minneapolis, MN | SRG Autosport | ||
13 | LD
Lauren Dueck | SRF3 | Oakbank, MB | ||
31 | SRF3 | Woodbury , MN | SRG Autosport / Speedy Race Gear | ||
33 | DC
Dave Cammack | SRF3 | New Brighton, MN | SRG Autosports | |
43 | GE
Greg Eick | SRF3 | White Bear Lake, MN | SRG Autosport | |
52 | SRF3 | Bloomington, MN | |||
76 | SRF3 | Lakeland, MN | |||
98 | SRF3 | Sanibel, FL | SRG Autosport/Masters Class |
Class totals: SRF: 1SRF3: 9
Group 6
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 | AS | Chaska, MN | Stealth Mullet Racing | ||
87 | GY
Geoffrey Youngdahl | ITA | Saint Paul Park, MN | SRG Autosport | |
33 | TO
Terry Orr | ITE1 | Lakeville, MN | Orrautosport | |
55 | ITE1 | Hopkins, MN | |||
57 | ITE1 | Chaska, MN | Stealth Mullet Racing | ||
5 | ITE2 | Eden Prairie, MN | Orr Autosport | ||
27 | ITE2 | Maple Plain, MN | North Loop Motorsports | ||
07 | RR
Robert Roth | ITR | La Crosse, WI | High Street Racing | |
44 | ITS | Roseville, MN | Group W LLc | ||
32 | SMT | Detroit Lakes, MN | |||
63 | MK
Mark Knepper | T2 | Caledonia, WI | Interstate Truck Driving school | |
118 | T2 | Lakeville, MN | Orr Autosport |
Class totals: AS: 1ITA: 1ITE1: 3ITE2: 2ITR: 1ITS: 1SMT: 1T2: 2
Co-driver Saturday July 6
1
entry
Group 3
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
93 | DR
Douglas Rippie | Vin Closed | Buffalo, MN |
Co-driver Sunday July 7
1
entry
Group 6
1
entry
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | ITE1 | Bloomington, MN | Orr Autosport |
Work Friday
10
entries
Registration
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Registration | Otsego, MN | |
KG
Kathy Gillen | Registration | Elk River, MN |
Registration | Rockford, IL | |
Registration | Farmington, MN | |
SW
Sharon West | Registration | Owatonna , MN |
Tech (Scrutineer)
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Tech | Inver Grove Heights, MN | |
Tech | Inver Grove Heights, MN | |
BH
Bob Hart | Tech | Northfield, MN |
SN
Steve Nichols | Tech | Anoka, MN |
Tech | Owatonna, MN |
Work Saturday
65
entries
Emergency Services
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BA
Blondie Anderson | Emergency Services | Minneapolis, MN |
JA
Jim Anderson | Emergency Services | Roseville, MN |
Emergency Services | Minneapolis, MN | |
CM
Chuck Marcy | Emergency Services | Anoka, MN |
KM
Kim Mattson | Emergency Services | Vestavia Hills, AL |
Emergency Services | Chaska, MN | |
RS
Richard Struve | Emergency Services | Gilbert, IA |
JW
John Winkelman | Emergency Services | Lino Lakes, MN |
Flagging & Communications
19
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
F&C Corners | Brainerd, MN | |
KB
Kirk Bendix | F&C Corners | Spearfish, SD |
F&C Corners | Brainerd, MN | |
TB
Tim Breitbach | F&C Corners | Brainerd, MN |
RB
Robert Brist | F&C Corners | Albert Lea, MN |
CF
Claire Fuehrer | F&C Corners | CHASKA, MN |
F&C Corners | Otsego, MN | |
DG
David Grant | F&C Corners | Winnipeg, MB |
CH
Christopher Hefty | F&C Corners | Circle Pines, MN |
SJ
Scott Johnson | F&C Corners | Plymouth, MN |
F&C Corners | Minneapolis, MN | |
F&C Corners | Faribault, MN | |
MM
Michael McEniry | F&C Corners | Little Falls, MN |
F&C Corners | Atwater , MN | |
CO
Chris Olson | F&C Corners | Little Falls, MN |
VP
Vicki Poirier | F&C Corners | Wimmipeg, MB |
CP
Chad Potvin | F&C Corners | Brainerd , MN |
BR
Bruce Retka | F&C Corners | Royalton, MN |
WR
William Rhodes | F&C Corners | Brainerd, MN |
Race Control
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
F&C Race Control | Bloomington, MN | |
DS
Diane Struve | F&C Race Control | Gilbert, IA |
Grid Marshal
6
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
KB
Kathie Boulka | Grid | Eagan, MN |
MB
Mike Boulka | Grid | Eagan, MN |
KC
Karen Carson | Grid | Minneapolis, MN |
DI
Dan Iburg | Grid | Sauk Rapids, MN |
DI
Dianne Iburg | Grid | Sauk Rapids, MN |
Grid | Roseville, MN |
Hospitality for workers and drivers
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LJ
Lainy Jenkins | Hospitality | Anoka, MN |
Pace Car Driver
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
AA
Ali Albahrani | Pace Car Driver | Saint Cloud, MN |
Pace Car Driver | Monticello, MN |
Pit Marshal
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
AA
Ali Albahrani | Pits | Saint Cloud, MN |
BH
Bob Hart | Pits | Northfield, MN |
Pits | Farmington, MN |
Media/Photog
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
HF
Howard Fuehrer | Media/Photog | Chaska, MN |
NH
Nic Hedger | Media/Photog | Big Lake, MN |
CL
Casey Lloyd | Media/Photog | North Mankato, MN |
DL
Diann Lloyd | Media/Photog | |
Media/Photog | Minneapolis, MN |
Race Chairman
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Race Chair | Inver Grove Heights, MN |
Registration
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
KG
Kathy Gillen | Registration | Elk River, MN |
Registration | Rockford, IL | |
SW
Sharon West | Registration | Owatonna , MN |
Starter
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Starter | Savage, MN | |
Starter | New Hope, MN | |
RR
Robbie Rocheleau | Starter | Brainerd, MN |
Steward
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JG
John G Glowaski | Steward | Champlin, MN |
AH
Ann Hefty | Steward | Circle Pines, MN |
Steward | Rockford, IL | |
Steward | Minnetonka, MN | |
RW
Rob Woolston | Steward | Saint Paul, MN |
Tech (Scrutineer)
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Tech | Inver Grove Heights, MN | |
SN
Steve Nichols | Tech | Anoka, MN |
Tech | Owatonna, MN |
Timing and Scoring, computers
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JB
Joan Bendix | Timing & Scoring | Spearfish , SD |
BG
Bill Gibson | Timing & Scoring | Eden Prairie, MN |
MG
Margaret Gibson | Timing & Scoring | Eden Prairie, MN |
Trophy Chairman
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MJ
Mike Jenkins | Trophies | Ramsey, MN |
Work Sunday
65
entries
Emergency Services
8
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BA
Blondie Anderson | Emergency Services | Minneapolis, MN |
JA
Jim Anderson | Emergency Services | Roseville, MN |
Emergency Services | Minneapolis, MN | |
CM
Chuck Marcy | Emergency Services | Anoka, MN |
KM
Kim Mattson | Emergency Services | Vestavia Hills, AL |
Emergency Services | Chaska, MN | |
RS
Richard Struve | Emergency Services | Gilbert, IA |
JW
John Winkelman | Emergency Services | Lino Lakes, MN |
Flagging & Communications
19
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
AA
Ali Albahrani | F&C Corners | Saint Cloud, MN |
F&C Corners | Brainerd, MN | |
KB
Kirk Bendix | F&C Corners | Spearfish, SD |
F&C Corners | Brainerd, MN | |
TB
Tim Breitbach | F&C Corners | Brainerd, MN |
RB
Robert Brist | F&C Corners | Albert Lea, MN |
CF
Claire Fuehrer | F&C Corners | CHASKA, MN |
F&C Corners | Otsego, MN | |
DG
David Grant | F&C Corners | Winnipeg, MB |
CH
Christopher Hefty | F&C Corners | Circle Pines, MN |
SJ
Scott Johnson | F&C Corners | Plymouth, MN |
F&C Corners | Minneapolis, MN | |
MM
Michael McEniry | F&C Corners | Little Falls, MN |
F&C Corners | Atwater , MN | |
CO
Chris Olson | F&C Corners | Little Falls, MN |
VP
Vicki Poirier | F&C Corners | Wimmipeg, MB |
CP
Chad Potvin | F&C Corners | Brainerd , MN |
BR
Bruce Retka | F&C Corners | Royalton, MN |
WR
William Rhodes | F&C Corners | Brainerd, MN |
Race Control
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
F&C Race Control | Bloomington, MN | |
DS
Diane Struve | F&C Race Control | Gilbert, IA |
Grid Marshal
7
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
KB
Kathie Boulka | Grid | Eagan, MN |
MB
Mike Boulka | Grid | Eagan, MN |
KC
Karen Carson | Grid | Minneapolis, MN |
DI
Dan Iburg | Grid | Sauk Rapids, MN |
DI
Dianne Iburg | Grid | Sauk Rapids, MN |
JK
Jean Kurkowski | Grid | Jacksonville, FL |
Grid | Roseville, MN |
Hospitality for workers and drivers
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LJ
Lainy Jenkins | Hospitality | Anoka, MN |
Pace Car Driver
2
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
AA
Ali Albahrani | Pace Car Driver | Saint Cloud, MN |
Pace Car Driver | Monticello, MN |
Pit Marshal
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
BH
Bob Hart | Pits | Northfield, MN |
Pits | Farmington, MN | |
MI
Michael Iburg | Pits | sauk rapids, MN |
Media/Photog
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
HF
Howard Fuehrer | Media/Photog | Chaska, MN |
CL
Casey Lloyd | Media/Photog | North Mankato, MN |
DL
Diann Lloyd | Media/Photog |
Race Chairman
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Race Chair | Inver Grove Heights, MN |
Registration
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
KG
Kathy Gillen | Registration | Elk River, MN |
Registration | Rockford, IL | |
SW
Sharon West | Registration | Owatonna , MN |
Starter
4
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
LK
Larry Kurkowski | Starter | Jacksonville, FL |
Starter | Savage, MN | |
Starter | New Hope, MN | |
RR
Robbie Rocheleau | Starter | Brainerd, MN |
Steward
5
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JG
John G Glowaski | Steward | Champlin, MN |
AH
Ann Hefty | Steward | Circle Pines, MN |
Steward | Rockford, IL | |
Steward | Minnetonka, MN | |
RW
Rob Woolston | Steward | Saint Paul, MN |
Tech (Scrutineer)
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
Tech | Inver Grove Heights, MN | |
SN
Steve Nichols | Tech | Anoka, MN |
Tech | Owatonna, MN |
Timing and Scoring, computers
3
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
JB
Joan Bendix | Timing & Scoring | Spearfish , SD |
BG
Bill Gibson | Timing & Scoring | Eden Prairie, MN |
MG
Margaret Gibson | Timing & Scoring | Eden Prairie, MN |
Trophy Chairman
1
entry
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
MJ
Mike Jenkins | Trophies | Ramsey, MN |
Workers-2nd assignment
0
entries
No entries yet
Be the first one to register.
Prep Shop
4
entries
SRG Autosport
3
entries
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
VC
Victoria Cammack | SRG Autosport | Saint Paul, MN | ||
WC
Will Cammack | SRG Autosport | Saint Paul, MN | ||
BR
Bradley Roettger | SRG Autosport | Mendota, MN |
Lindstrand
1
entry
Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|
DC
Duffy Craft | Lindstrand | Brainerd, MN |